Robert Frank
Kiyoshi SUZUKI, Machiel Botman (ed., text, design), Yoko Suzuki (text), Hans MIEDEMA (Book Design) with Ype van Gorkum, Marco Wiegers, Wim Melis, Olaf Veenstra and Machiel Botman
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Francois Barré (text), Francois Hébel
Bastiaan WOUDT, Erik Vroons (text), Roy KAHMANN (Book Design)
Stephan ERFURT, Matthias Harder (ed., text), Felix Hoffmann (ed.), Florian Illies (text), Jordan Mejias (text), NAROSKA (Book Design)
Wolfgang NEUKIRCHNER, Manuel Neukirchner (ed.), Uew W. Landskron (Book Design)
Duane MICHALS, Ann und Jürgen Wilde (ed.), Riccarda Höft (text), Inka Graeve (Nachwort)
André KERTÉSZ, Susan Harder (ed.), Hiroji Kubota(essay), Cornell Capa (foreword), Hal Hinson (essay)
Carl DE KEYZER, Dirk van der Spek (foreword), Marion DINKELBERG (Book Design)
André KERTÉSZ, Ben Lifson (ed.), Ken RODMELL (Book Design)
Lotte JACOBI, Otto Steinert (ed., curator, foreword, cover picture), Ute Eskildsen (ed., curator), Hellmuth Karasek (text), Inge OSSWALD (Book Design)
Peter KEETMAN, Museum Folkwang & Stiftung Gundlach (ed.)
Peter KEETMAN, F.C. Gundlach (ed.), Rolf Sachsse (text)
Erich GRISAR, Heinrich Theodor Grütter (ed.), Stefan Mühlhofer (ed.), Stefanie Grebe (ed.), Andrea Zupancic (ed.)
Beaumont & Nancy Newhall (ed., text, design), T.E. MERGENDAHL Jr. (Book Design), BEVANS, MARKS & BARROW (Jacket Design)
Stephan VANFLETEREN
Stephan VANFLETEREN (photos, text, design), Gerry Lopez (text), Tim BISSCHOP (Book Design)
Robert CAPA (= Endre Ernö, später André Friedmann), Diethart Kerbs (ed., text)
Eikoh / Eiko Hosoe (photos, afterword), Tatsumi Hijikata (performance), Shuzo Takiguchi (introduction), Donald Keene (preface), Toyoichiro Miyoshi (poem), Ikko TANAKA (adapted Book Design from 1969's original), Benedikt REICHENBACH (Jacket Design)
signed
Eikoh / Eiko Hosoe (photos, text), Marc Feutsel (text), Akira MABUCHI (Book Design)
signed
Jeanloup (Jean-Louis) Sieff (photos, text), Roméo Martinez (introduction)
Diane Dufour (ed.), Jean-Yves Jouannais (ed.)
Werner Bischof, Wim van Sinderen (text), Stephan CSIKóS (Book Design)
John DIVOLA
Coskun ASAR, Bruno Le Dantec (text), LEZMI (Book Design), Okay KARADAYILAR (Book Deisgn)
Erich Lessing, George Korad (text), Francois Kejto (text), Nicholas Bauqueta (text)
Margaret Bourke-White, Oliva Maria Rubio (text), Sean M. Quimby
Michael Kenna, Mark Johnstone (intro), Robert Lassam (foreword)
Raoul HAUSMANN, Cécile Bargues (ed., text), Nik Cohn (essay), David Benassayag (ed.), David Barriet & Béatrice Didier
Tony Vaccaro, Michael Konze (ed.), Claudia FREY (Book Design)
Dmitri Baltermants, Olga Sviblova (text)
Robert Lebeck, Ralf Beil (ed.. text), Alexander Kraus (ed., text), Michael Glasmeier (text), Fabian Köster (text), Aleksandar Nedelkovski (text), St, Cordula LEBECK (Book Design)
Jungjin Lee
Donigan Cumming, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Robert Enright (text)
Ed van der Elsken (photos, essay), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Frits Gierstberg (text)
Philipp Oswalt (Bauhaus Dessau, ed.), Henri Cartier-Bresson (photos), 1kilo (Book Design)
Laszlo / László MOHOLY-NAGY, Hans M. Wingler (ed.), Otto Stelzer (preface), Herbert BAYER (Cover)
Laszlo / László Moholy-Nagy, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), David Evans (text), Franz Roh (original essay)
Alexey Brodovitch / Brodowitsch, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Kerry William Purcell (text), Edwin Denby (text)
Zdenek TMEJ, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Vladimir Birgus (text), Alexandra Urbanova (translated origianl essay)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Inga Graeve-Ingelmann (ed., text), Yasufumi Nakamori (text), Koji Taki (original essay)
Koen WESSING, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pauline Terreehorst (text)
David GOLDBLATT (photos, introduction), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Joanna Lehan (text)
Marianne Strobl, Photoinstitut Bonartes/Fotosammlung Albertina (ed.), Ulrike Matzer (text)
Anna Koppitz (photos), Photoinstitut Bonartes/Fotosammlung Albertina (ed.), Magdalena Vukovic (text), Elke Fuchs (text), Gesine Gerhard (text), Martha Stutteregger (Book Design)
Lionel Wendt, Shanay Jhaveri (text), Stephan Sanders (text), Nicky van Banning (text), Hans GREMMEN (Book Design)
Yutaka Takanashi, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (text), Gozo Yoshimasu (text)
Chris Killip, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (essay), John Berger (text), Sylvia Grant (text)
Chris Killip, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (essay), John Berger (text), Sylvia Grant (text)
Sophie RISTELHUEBER, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Marc Mayer (text)
Walker Evans, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (essay), John T. hill (text)
Walker Evans, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (essay), John T. hill (text)
Eugene Atget, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pierre Mac Orlan (essay), David Campany (essay)
Eugene Atget, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pierre Mac Orlan (essay), David Campany (essay)
Anton Corbijn (photos), Klaartje Quirijns (dir.)
Henri Cartier-Bresson (photos)
Robert Frank (photos), Laura Israel (dir.)
Robert Frank, Jack Kerouac (preface)
Stephan VANFLETEREN, David Van Reybrouck (text)
Gerard Petrus (G.P.) FIERET, Violette Gillet (text), Francesco Zanot (text), Hripsimé Visser (text), Wim van Sinderen (text)
Eddo Hartmann, Koen De Ceuster (intro)
John Williams, Rolf Sachse (ed., text), Wolfgang Zurborn (ed.), Richard Reisen (Book Design)
Patricio Binaghi (ed., text), Juan Varela (text), Pablo Bautista (text), Francisco Salvador (text), Aitor BAIGORRI (Book Design), Matt WILLEY (Cover Design)
Arturo SOTO, Kevin Coleman (text), Rob VAN HOESEL (Book Design)
Eiji OHASHI, Kazuko Sekiji (afterword)
Robert Adams, Amy Pastan (ed.), Richard B. Woodward (afterword), Katy HOMANS (Book Design)
Rimaldas Viksraitis / Vikšraitis, Gintaras Česonis (ed.), Thomas Schirmböck (ed.), text)
Michael KENNA, Pierre Bessard (text, ed.), Fabien Ribery (text: 'photography as a hymn'), Joanna STARCK (cover, design concept)
Annelies de Mey (photos, design), Jurgen MAELFEYT (Book Design)
Manfred Heiting (ed.), Mikhael Karasik (text)
Peter Granser, Robert Lax (poem), PARAT.CC (Book Design)
Karl-Ludwig Lange (photos), Matthias Harder (ed.), Detlev PUSCH (Book Design)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Koji Taki (original essay)
Michael SCHMIDT, Stiftung für Fotografie und Medienkunst (ed.), Archiv Michael Schmidt (ed.), Einar Schleef (text), Janos Frecot (text), Karin Schmidt (text), Thomas Weski (text)
Bauhaus-Archive (ed.), A. Bähr (text), S. Daiter (text), J. Grimes (text), S. Hoiman (text), K. Lowis (text), E. Siegel (text)
Donna Gustafson (ed., text), Andrés Mario Zervigón (ed., text), S. M. Miller (text), J. Tulovsky (text) 
Özlem Altin, Reinhard Braun (ed.)
Ursula Arnold, Arno Fischer, Evelyn Richter, Jeanette Stoschek (ed.), Patricia Werner (ed.)
Gian Butturini, Martin Parr (ed., text), Allen Ginsberg (text)
Kadir van Lohuizen, Victor LEVIE, Barbara HERRMAN (Book Design)
Philippe Halsman, Anna Feldhaus (ed., text)
Christoph Schaden (ed., text), LVR-Landesmuseum Bonn, Adelheid Komenda (text), Gerald Schröder (text), Mona Schubert (text), Peter KRÜLL (Buchgestaltung)
Enrique Metinides, Trisha Ziff (ed.)
Barbara Klemm, Andreas Rossmann
Barbara Klemm, Andreas Rossmann (text)
Lisa ELIMALEH, Anne McCrary Sullivan (text, poem)
signed
Walter Moser (ed.), Klaus Albrecht Schröder (vorwort)
Adolphe Braun, Ulrich Pohlmann (Hrsg.), text, Paul Mellenthin (Hrsg., text), Franziska Kunze, Jan von Bevern (text), Aziza Gril-Mariotte (text), Christian Kempf (text), Dorothea Peters (text), Marie Robert (text), Bernd Stiegl
Peter Mathis (photos, text), Jan Kirsten Biener (text)
Jakob Tuggener
Thomas Kempas (ed.), Karl Steinorth (text)
Julius NEUBRONNER & his pigeons, Nicoló Degiorgis (ed.), Audrey Solomon (ed.), Joan Fontcuberta (essay)
Daido Moriyama, Ango Sakaguchi (short story)
Daido Moriyama, Marc Holborn (ed.)
Morten Andersen
signed
Anders PETERSEN, Leif G.W. Perssoln
Igor Posner, Mary Di Luca (short story), Bonnie BRIANT (Book Design)
Erdem VAROL, Sennur ONAN (Book Design)
signed
Anton Roland Laub, Sonia Voss (ed., text), Lotte Laub (text)
Klavdij SLUBAN, Matsuo Basho (text), LES GRAPHIQUANTS (Book Design)
signed
Gil RIGOULET (photos, text), LES GRAPHIQUANTS (Book Design)
signed
Karl Blossfeldt, Cees Nooteboom (essay), Helga von Beuningen (übersetzung)
Thomas Ruff, Martin Germann (ed.), Thomas Bernhard (text)
Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg (ed.), Antonín Dufek (text), Björn Egging (text), Ivo Kranzfelder (text), Ulrich Pohlmann (text), Bernd Stiegler (text)
Anton Lepashov (ed., book design), Nadya Sheremetova (curator)
Axel Hütte, Beat Wismer (ed., text), Ralph Goertz (ed., text), Thomas A Lange (texdt)
Annika Thörn Legzdins (photos, text), Johan Hedbäck (text)
signed
Magnus Westerborn, Howard Bossen (text)
signed
Christina Ottosson Öygarden, Linda Boström Knausgard (text, poems)
Roger Ballen, Hans Lemmen, Jan-Philipp Fruehsorge (ed., text), Claude d’Anthenaise (text), Stijn Huijts (text)
Milli Bau, Julica Norouzi (ed.)
Erhan Can Akbulut (photos, book design)
Kikuji Kawada, Rei Matsuda (afterword)
Karl Blossfeldt (photos, text), Ann und Jürgen Wilde (ed.), Ulrike Meyer Stump und Simone Förster, Christoph Ransmayr (text), Neo Rauch (text), Bernhard Maaz (text), Benoît Peeters, Jacques Herzog (text)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, MATCH (Book Design)
Krass CLEMENT (photos, ed.), Dan MOGFORD (Cover design)
René GROEBLI, Daniel Blochwitz (foreword)
signed
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Gozo Hiromi Kitazawa (ed., text), Gozo Yoshimasu (text), Juergen TELLER (text), Seiichi FURUYA (text), Miyako ISHIUCHI (text), Daido
Rimaldas Viksraitis / Vikšraitis, Adam Mazur (text), Gintaraas Cesonis (ed.)
signed
Seydou Keita, Andre Magnin (ed., text), Youssouf Tata Cissé (text)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Clement Chreoux (ed.), Michel Frizot (text)
Xavier Barral (ed., foreword), Philippe Séclier (foreword), Simon Baker (essay), Nancy W. Barr (essay), Clément Chéroux (essay), Marc Desportes (essay), Pascal Ory(essay), Alain Bublex (chronology), Interviews with Alain Prost and Jean Todt
Óscar / Oscar Mónzon / Monzon Moreno
Hans Hansen, Felix Hoffmann (ed., text), Hendrik Schwantes (ed.), Juhani Pallasmaa (text), Hannes Böhringer (text), Falk Haberkorn (text), Axel Kufus (text), Hartmut Böhme (text), Anna Voswinckel (text
Masako TOMIYA, Bureau KAYSER (Book Design),Cover artwork: Satsuki SHIBUYA
Geraldo De Barros, Vanessa Barbara (text)
Chris Steele-Perkins, Richard Smith (text)
Jörn Dege (ed.), Mathias Zeiske (ed.), Helmut Völter (text), Marcel Beyer (text), Marcel excerpts from works by Jean Baptiste LAMARCK, Luke HOWARD, Johann Wolfgang GOETHE, John RuUSKIN, Gerard Manley HOPKINS, William
Alessandro PERINI (ed., text), Nicholas Comino (afterword), Austin Smith (text),, Hajime Kimura (japaese translation)
signed
Helen Levitt, Thomas Zander (ed.), Marvin Hoshino (ed.), David Campany (foreword)
Kent Klich, Dragana Vujanovic Östlind (ed.), Loiuse Wolthers (ed.), Judith Butler (essay), Mette Sandbye (essay), Raji Sourani (essay), Eyal Weizman (essay), Louise Wolthers (essay), Susan Meiselas (conv
Kou INOSE, Mayu Ishikura (ed.), Daido Moriyama (text)
signed
Xavier Miserachs, Ramon Pez, Laia Abril
Ursula Schulz-Domburg, Hartwig Fischer (text)
Giacomo Brunelli, Alison Nordström (foreword)
signed
Shomei Tomatsu, Osamu Fukunaga (forword), Kikuji Kawada (text), Eikoh Hosoe (text), Daido Moriyama (text), Junji Teraguchi (text), Hiromi Kojima (text)
Graciela Iturbide
Michael WOLF (photographs, text), Marc Feustel (text), Jan-Philipp Sendker (text), Wim van Sinderen (text)
signed
Hermann Krone, Hans-Ulrich Lehmann (ed.)
Humberto Rivas, Cristina Zelich (text), Salvador Del Carril (text)
Nadine Schlieper, Robert Pufleb
Shin YANAGISAWA, Michitaka Ota (ed.), Naomi Yanagimoto (text), Katsuya KATO (Book Design)
signed
Daido Moriyama (photographs, text)
Daido Moriyama, Hisako Motoo (ed.), Simon Baker (text)
signed
Daido MORIYAMA, Sakunosuke Oda (text/poem), Satoshi MACHIGUCHI (Book Design,afterword)
signed
Vicki Topaz, Gilles Boussard (text), Doreen Schmid (text)
Greg Girard, Jörg Colberg (essay)
Heinrich Hauser, Barbara Weidler (ed.), Andreas Rossmann (afterword)
Michael Schmidt (ed.), Erika Bräuel (ed.), Friedrich Voss (preface)
Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams, Arlene Gehmacher (text)
Weegee, Daniel Blau (ed., text), R. Adams (text), H. Corey (text), S.Picasso (text)
Latif Al Ani, Morad Montazami (text), Tamara Chalabi (text), Shwan Ibrahim Taha (foreword)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI, Osamu WATAYA (Book Design), Caroline Mikako ELDER (Book Design)
Larry Fink, Luc Sante (text), Ash Carter (text)
Dirk Reinartz, Wolfram Runkel
Andreas Züst, Mara Züst (ed.)
Lewis Baltz
Lewis Baltz, Fundacion Mapfre
Miron ZOWNIR (photos, text), Peter Wawerzinek (text), Ingo Taubhorn (text)
signed
Anton Corbijn, Wim Van Sinderen (ed.)
Henri Cartier-Bresson, Vera Feyder (text), André Pieyre de Mandiargues (text)
André Lützen, Ania Faas (text), Leonhard Emmerling (introduction)
Fyodor Telkov, Comunidad de Madrid (co-ed.)
Armin Smailovic, Dirk Gieselmann (text)
Piotr ZBIERSKI (photos, design), Eleonora Jedlinska (essay), Patti Smith (poem), Bartłomiej TALAGA (Book Design)
signed
Mike Disfarmer (= Michael MEYER), Chelsea Spengemann (ed.), Gil Blank (ed.)
Awoiska van der Molen, Arjen Mulder (text)
Thomas Hoepker, Wolf Biermann (text), Günter Kunert (text), Eva Windmöller (text)
Frank Gohlke, Peter Galassi (ed.)
Frank Gohlke, Joel Sternfeld, Suketu Mehta (essay)
Letizia Battaglia
Thomas Hoepker (photos, text), Elliott Erwitt (pre-face)
Michel Mazzoni, Septembre Tiberghien (text), DOJO (Book Design)
Masahisa Fukase, Akira Hasegawa (original afterword), Tomo Kosuga (new text)
Masao Yamamoto, Jacobo Siruela (text), Reiko Yamamoto (concept)
Leif Sandberg, Hans Malm (ed.), Lasse Burell (ed.), Bob Hansson (text)
Leif SANDBERG, Hans Malm (ed.), Bob Hansson (poem), Lasse BURELL (Book Design, ed.)
signed
Larry Sultan, Rebecca Morse (ed.), Sandra Philips (text), Philip Gefter
Larry Sultan, Mike Mandel, Robert Forth (ed.), Sandra Philips (text)
Larry Sultan, Mike Mandel, Sandra Phillips (text), Robert Forth (text)
Ed van der Elsken, David Campany (ed., text), Hripsimé Visser (text), Nan Goldin (text)
Masahisa Fukase, Michitaka Ota (ed.)
Aufzug, Chorweiler Stadtteilzeitung (ed.), Philipp Kröpelin (ed.), Carolin Schüten (photo ed.)
Giovanna Silva, Pier Paolo Tamburelli (text), Noura Al Sayeh (text)
Dorothea Lange, Robert Coles (essay), Therese Heyman (afterword)
Kristoffer Albrecht, Vastaava Toimittaja
Christopher Anderson, Bethany POWELL (BookDesign) and José Luis LUGO
signed
Fosco Maraini, Thomas Kaiser (ed., text), Helmut Salzinger (text), Givanni Blumer (text, interview), Donald L. Philippi
Peter Keetman, Gijs van Tuyl (ed., text), Holger Broeker (ed., text), Manfred Grieger (text), F.C. Gundlach (text), Rolf Sachsse (text), Dirk Schlinkert (text)
Andreas Feininger, Thomas Buchsteiner (ed.), Otto Letze (ed.)
Monika Steinhauser (ed.), Ludger Derenthal (ed.), Kai-Uwe Hemken (text), Markus Weckesser (text), Daniel Marzona (text), Gerlinde Geisler (text), Roman Ronald Gerhold (text), Sonja Clase
Emil Schulthess, Emil Egli (text), Heini Hediger (text), Peter Fuchs (text)
Jutta Benzenberg, Kurt Kaindl (ed.), Ardian Klosi (text), Ingo Schulze (text), Daniel Züst (text)
Arnold Odermatt, Urs Odermatt (ed.)
Arnold Odermatt, Urs Odermatt (ed.)
Stefan Moses, Hans Georg Puttnies (preface)
Jörg Feldkamp (text), Florence Muller (text), Jutta Niemann (text), Katharina Sykora, Willy Maywald
Katharina Sykora (ed.), Willy Maywald, Association Willy Maywald and Ludger Derenthal (ed.)
Felix Zdenek (ed.), Deichtorhallen Hamburg, Sabina Mlodzianowski (text), Franz Roh
Cristina De Middel
Collette Urbajtel, Susana Santoyo (ed)
Karl Robert Langewiesche (orig.ed.) / Albertina Wien (ed.), Eugen Diesel (preface), Hans-Curt Köster (ed.), Franz-Xaver Dr. Schlegel (essay)
Maria Sewcz, Inka Schube (ed.)
Michael Schmidt, e.a., Hrsg. Florian Ebner, Felix Hoffmann, Inka Schube & Thomas Weski. Berlin/Essen, Texte von Florian Ebner, Felix Hoffmann, Inka Schube, Thomas Weski, Ute Eskildsen, Carolin Förster, Christine Frisinghelli, Virginia Heckert, Klau
Sune Jonsson, Val Willaims (text)
Thomas Zander (ed.), Georg Imdahl (text), Sandra Philips (text)
Charlotte Cotton (text), Carlos Gollonet (text), Bruce Davidson (text), Fits Gierstberg (text), Francesco Zanot (text)
Philip Trager, Stephen C. Pinson (text)
Reinhard Matz (ed.), Wolfgang Vollmer (ed.), Historische Gesellschaft Köln e.V. (ed.)
Robert Adams
Jungjin Lee (photos, book design)
Carlos Cazalis, John Lee Anderson (text), Jacques Durand (text), José Cueli (text)
signed
Graciela Iturbide, Sánchez (text)
John Divola, Britt Salvesen (essay), Kathleen Stewart Howe, Karen Sinsheim
Robert A. Robinson, David Campany (preface), Frode Grytten, Dan Young
Ute Eskildsen (ed.), Esther Ruelfs (essay), Annelise Kretschmer
Adam Broomberg, Oliver Chanarin
Maximilian Stejskal, Marie-Isabel Vogel (ed.), Alain Rappaport (ed.)
Manfred Heiting (ed.), Kaneko Ryuichi (text), Satomi (essay), Duncan Forbes (essay), Manfred Heiting (essay), Mitsuda Yuri (essay), Lizawa Kotaro (essay), Shirayama Mari (ess
Johan Willner, Göran Odbratt (ed.), Michael Tjelder (ed.)
signed
Hajime Kimura, Yumi Goto (text)
David Goldblatt
Alberto Garcia-Alix, Miguel Angel Felipe (text)
Harry Callahan, Grant Arnold (ed.), John Pultz
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Erri De Luca (text), Diego Mormorio (text)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, John Szarkowski (preface), Will Guy (text)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Will Guy (essay)
Michael Kenna, James Steward (text)
Anna Teilgren (ed.), Francesca Woodman
Michael Kerstgens, Stefan Berger (text), Christoph Fasel (text) and Theo Steegmann (text)
signed
Mário Macilau, Gabriele Salgado (text), Roger Ballen (preface), Olivia Nitis, Simon Njami
Eikoh / Eiko Hosoe, NAKAJIMA (Book Design)
signed
Sergio Castaneira
José Bacelar, Eduardo Paz Barroso (text)
signed
Gerhard Kurtz
Gerhard Kurtz, Daniel Sadrowski
Simone Settimo, Michele Drascek (text)
signed
Robert Adams
Andreas Trogisch, Anja Maier (essay)
signed
Museum of Modern Art (ed.), Edward Steichen (text), Carl Sandburg (text)
René Groebli, Daniele Muscionico (essay)
Petra Wittmar, Hubert von Amelunxen (ed.), Susanne Lange (ed.), Gabriele Conrath-Scholl (interview)
Werner Bischof, Marco Bischof (ed., text), Tania Samara Kuhn (ed.), Krstin Lubben (text), Fred Ritchin (text)
Graciela Iturbide, Roberto Tejada (text), Alfredo López Austin (epilogue)
Dirk Reinartz, Christian Graf von Krockow (ed.)
Dirk Reinartz
Dirk Reinartz, Christian Graf von Krocklow (ed.)
Dirk Reinartz
Paulo Nozolino
Paulo Nozolino
Paulo Nozolino
Masakazu Sugiura
signed
Andrea G. Stillman (ed.)
Lee Miller, Becky E. Conekin (ed.)
Lee Miller, Walter Moser (ed.) & Klaus Albrecht Schröder (ed.), Anna Hanreich (text), Astrid Mahler (text), Elissa Mailänder (text) & Ute Wrocklage, Manuel RADDE (Book Design)
Shomei Tomatsu, Toshiharu Ito (text, ed.), Ryuta Imafuku (text, ed.)
Marcus Bleasdale, John Le Carré (foreword), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Barbara Brecht-Schall (ed.), Bertolt Brecht
Björn Allemann
Miron Zownir, Lydia Lunch (text)
signed
Leopoldo Pomés (Pomes), Pepe Font de Mora (text)
Christer Strömholm
Diane Dufour (ed.), Matthew Witkovsky (ed.), Koji Taki (text), Takahiko Okada (text)
Robert Adams, John Szarkowski (text)
Julian Schnabel, Petra Giloy-Hirtz (text)
Rosalind Fox Solomon
Sarah Moon, Brigitte Woischnik (ed.), Ingo Taubhorn (ed./text), Barbara Vinken, Duane Michaels, José Cidlovsky, Magali Jauffret, Peter V. Brinkemper (all: text))
Gerry Johansson, Greger Ulf Nilsson (ed.), Kamo no Chomei (text)
signed
Charles Swedlund
Thomas Zander & Pace/MacGill Gallery (ed.), Peter Galassi (text)
Thomas Zander (ed.), David Campany (text), Heinz Liesbrock (text)
Noyuboshi ARAKI, Hideki NAKAJIMA (Book Design)
Jacob Aue Sobol, Sun Hee Engelstoft (ed.)
Burt Wolf (ed.), Thomas Zander (ed.), Lee Friedlander, Walker Evans, Garry Winogrand, Manuel Alvarez Bravo
Sergiy Lebedynskyy & Vladyslav Krasnoshchok, (=SHILO group), FLUUT (Book Design)
Adam Broomberg, Oliver Chanarin
Bettina Lockemann, Elisabeth Neudörfl
Munemasa Takahashi
signed
Jo Ractliffe, Patricia Hayes (text)
Regina Anzenberger
Salva Lopéz
Roger Ballen, Didi Bozzini (text)
signed
Petra Giloy-Hirtz (ed.), Dennis Hopper
Deanna Templeton, Ed Templeton (foreword), Stijn Huijts (intro)
signed
Chris Killip
Ichiro Kojima, Yojiro Ishikaza (texts), Kyozo Takagi (poems)
Paddy Summerfield, Gerry Badger (essay)
Tiago Casanova, George Georgiou (ed.), Vanessa Winship (ed.)
signed
John S. Webb, Sören Sommelius (texts)
John S. Webb
signed
John S. Webb
signed
Dennis Hopper, Michael Schmeling (ed.)
Luis Enrique Weinstein Cayuela, Richard Reisen (ed.)
Israel Arino / Ariño
Aleksey Myakishev
Andreas Frei
signed
Flip Bool (edf.), Wim van Sinderen (ed.), Wally Ellenbaas
Carlos Spottorno, Juan Valbuena (ed.), Ramón Reverte (ed.)
signed
Vytautas Pletkus, Vytautas Stanionis (ed.)
Christian Reister
signed
Kurt Caveziel, Nicoló Degiorgis (ed.), Joachim Schmid (preface)
Antanas SUTKUS, Gintaras Cesonis (ed.), William A. Ewing (preface), Tom MRAZAUSKAS (Book Design)
Remigijus Treigys, Gytis Skudzinskas (edf.)
Miron Zownir, Kateryna Mishchenko (text), Jana Fuchs (ed.)
Miron Zownir, Kateryna Mishchenko (text), Jana Fuchs (ed.)
Jon Cazenave
Mi-Yeon, Akiko Otake (essay)
Atsushi Fujiwara
signed
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Giuseppe Culicchia (foreword)
Robert Adams, Rudolf Schwarz, Joshua Chuang (text), Wolfgang Pehnt (text), Albert Renger-Patzsch (photo)
Jochen Lempert, Chris Sharp (text)
Hansgert Lambers, Michael Arenz (poeme), Kai-Olaf Hesse (design)
Keizo Kitajima, Christian Gaujolle (text)
Roswitha Hecke, Joachim Sartorius (text)
Stephan Vanfleteren, Hadewych van den Bossche (ed.), Marc Vingerhoedt (ed.)
Anton Corbijn, Franz Kaiser (ed.), Irma Boom (Book Design)
Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed.), Gabriel Bauret (text), Christoph Schaden (text), Thomas Wiegand (text), Michael Ebert (text), e.a.
Richard Cahen (ed.), Michael Williams (ed.)
Patrick Roegiers (ed.), Rene Magritte
Pam Roberts (ed.)
Lee Friedlander
Nathalie Herschdorfer (ed.), Ray K. Metzker, William A. Ewing (text)
Shunji Dodo
signed
Wilhelm Schürmann
Masako Tomiya
Jens LIEBCHEN, Helge SCHLAGHECKE (Book Design)
César Ordónez, Alejandro Palomas (text)
signed
Robert Frank, Peter Galassi (ed.)
Tod Papageorge
Tod Papageorge, Thomas Zander (ed.)
Israel Arino / Ariño, Sylvie Durbec (text)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA
Henri Cartier-Bresson, Clément Chéroux (essay)
David Campany (ed.)
Robert Frank
Rosalind Fox Solomon
Rosalind Fox Solomon
Rosalind Fox Solomon
Charegsheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text, ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text, ed.)
Heinrich Böll (ed., text), C. Hargesheimer
Reinhold Mißelbeck (ed.), Wolfgang Vollmer (fotograf), C. (Karl-Heinz) Hargesheimer
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Reinhold Mißelbeck (ed., text), Karl Pawek (text), L. Fritz Gruber (text)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Angelika Muthesius (ed.)
Reinhard Matz (ed.), Wolfgang Vollmer (ed.)
Reinhard Matz (ed.), Wolfgang Vollmer (ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Hajo Steinert (ed,)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Hajo Steinert (ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text), Eusebius Wirdeier (ed., Neuauflage)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Böll (text), Eusebius Wirdeier (ed. Neuauflage)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Bodo von Dewitz (ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Bodo von Dewitz (ed.), Kerstin Stremmel (text), Reinhard Matz (text), u.a.
Christopher Anderson
Akio Nagasawa (curator, foreword), Noi Sawaragi (text), Marc Feustel (text)
Hiroshi Sugimoto
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Heinrich Theodor Grütter (ed.), Stefanie Grebe (ed.), Heinrich Böll (text)
Kai Bornhöft
signed
Andreas Trogisch
signed
Kajsa Gullberg
signed
John Gossage, Olivia Lahs-Gonzales (essay)
signed
Danny Lyon, Elisabeth Sussman (text)
Fausto Giaccone, Gerald Martin (text), Giovanni Chiaramonte (text)
Joachim Schumacher, Gerhard Kurtz (ed.), Christoph Schaden (text)
Shomei Tomatsu, Leo Rubinfien (text, ed.), John Junkerman (ed.), Andrew SLOAT (Book Design)
Cas van Os, Steef Zoetmulder, Leen van Oudgaarden
Letizia Battaglia, Franco Zecchin (text), Marco Delogu (ed.)
Anders PETERSEN, Christian Caujolle (text)
Robin Maddock
George Tice
Misha Pedan, Irina Sandomirskaia (text)
signed
Michael Danner (ed.), Susanne Holschbach (text), Günter Zint
signed
Martin PARR, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Michael Fish (ed.), Thomas Weski (essay), Peter Turner (text)
Arwed Messmer (ed.), Fritz Tiedemann, Florian Ebner (ed.), Janos Freciot (text), Benedikt Goebel (text), Annett Gröschner (text), Wolfgang Kil (text), Ursula Müller (text)
Daido Moriyama
Enrique Metinides, Véronique Ricardoni (ed.), Sybren (SYB) KUIPER (Book Design)
Ken Schles
Anders PETERSEN, Marco Delogu (text)
Kurt Dingelstedt (text), Jens Ehrhardt (text), Christiane Dr. Stahl (text)
Okwui Enwezor (ed.), Alex Van Gelder (ed.)
Henry Wessel
Mike Disfarmer (= Michael MEYER)
Berenice Abbott
Martin Parr (ed.), Gerry Badger (ed.)
Martin Parr (ed.), Gerry Badger (ed.)
Martin Parr (ed.), Gerry Badger (ed.)
Hajime Kimura
signed
Tamiko Nishimura, Hirashima Akihiko (text)
Wien Museum (ed.), National Galleries of Scotland, Edinburgh(ed.), Duncan Forbes (text), Anton Holzer (text), Roberta Mc Grath (text)
Hasse Persson (ed.), Urs Stahel (ed.)
Lee Miller, Kerstin Stremmel (ed.)
Michel Frizot (ed.), Cedric De Veigy (text)
Toni Schneiders, Landesmuseum Koblenz (ed.), J.A. Schmoll, gen. Eisenwerth (text), UlrichPohlmann (text)
Kadir van Lohuizen, Juan Gabriel Vásquez (essay), Teun VAN DER HEIJDEN / Heijdens Karwei (Book Design)
Kursat Bayhan, Mary Ellen Mark (preface)
Mateusz Sarello, Michal Luczak (Ed.)
Ilkin Huseynov
Martin Parr (ed.), Ricardo Martínez Vásquez, Christian Peranzzone, Abdoulaye Konate (introduction)
Daisuke Yokota, Aaron McELROY, Ester VONPLON, Gert JOCHEMS, Olivier PIN-FAT, Tiane DOAN NA CHAMPASSAK
Koji Onaka
David Smith, Rosalind E. Krauss (introduction), Joan Pechner (essay)
Horacio Fernandez (Ed.)
Manfred Heiting (ed.), Thomas Wiegand (text)
Manfred Heiting (ed., text), Thomas Wiegand (text), Ute Brüning (text), Sebastian Fitzner (text), Janos Frecot(text), Thomas Friedrich (text), Birgit Hammers (text), Virginia Heckert (, Roland Jaeger (text), Enno Kaufhold (text), Hanna Koch (text), Dorothea Peters text), Patrick Rössler (text), Rolf Sachsse (text), Rain
Herbert Molderings
Daido Moriyama, Erik Kessels
signed
Daido Moriyama, Marcel Feil (Essay)
signed
Zofia Rydet, Zofia Rydet Foundation (ed.)
Santu Mofokeng, Okwui Enwezor e.a. (essay), Corinne Diserens (Ed.)
Martin Parr, John Gossage
Anders PETERSEN, Jacob Aue Sobol, Gerry Badger (intro)
Günter Derleth, Christoph Schaden (Text), Ruth Heidenreich( Text)
Ed van der Elsken
Ivan Vartanian (ed.), Ryuichi Kaneko (essay)
David Campany
Daido Moriyama
Michael Schmidt
Anders PETERSEN, Cosimo Bizzari (Text)
Franz Roh, Sabina Mlodzianowski (text)
Brassai, Sylvie Aubenas (Ed.), Quentin Bajac (ed.), Gyula Halasz Brassai (ed.)
Paul Almasy, Klaus Kleinschmidt (Ed.)
Julia Baier
Marc Gourmelen
signed
Daido Moriyama
Emile Hyperion Dubuisson, Boris Mikhailov (Foreword)
Takehiko Nakafuji, Ling-Ning LO (Book Design)
Mathias Grate
Chris Killip
Gordon Parks
Harry Callahan
Peter MacGill (Ed.)
Malick Sidibe (Sidibé)
Cynthia Young (Ed.), Guy Davenport (Ed.)
Mary Ellen Mark
Henri Cartier-Bresson, Paul Strand, Agnès Sire (ed.), Clément Chéroux (ed.)
Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Walker Evans
Noriko Fuku (Ed.), Christopher Phillips (Ed.)
Paul Sekaer
Dirk Alvermann
Henrik Vering
signed
Robert Adams
Keisuke Nagoshi
Ernest Cole
Machiel Botman
John Davies, Glancey (text), Victoria FORREST (Book Design)
Lewis Baltz
Lois Conner, Toshiya (Toshi) MASUDA (Book Design)
Olaf Unverzart
signed
Albert Watson
Atget, John Szarkowski (ed.)
August Sander, Susanne Lange (text), Gabriele Conrath-Scholl (text)
David Goldblatt
Eugene Richards, Charles Bowden (ed.)
David Goldblatt
David Goldblatt
Lucien Clergue (photos, foreword), Eva-Monika Turck (ed., text), Paul Andreu (text)
Jerry Berndt, Maik Schlüter (ed., text, Felix Hoffmann (ed., text), Susanne Holschbach (text), Kathrin Peters (text)
Gunnar Smoliansky, Gerry Badger (text), Marie Lundquist (text)
Chauncey Hare
Lewis Baltz (photos, design), Wolfgang Scheppe (text), Bernard FISCHER (Book Design)
Annette Kicken (ed.), Rudolf Kicken (Ed.), Simone Förster (Ed.)
Christian Caujolle (text), Marc Feustel (ed.), Anders Petersen (Illustrator)
Susanne Figner (ed.), Walter Moser (ed.), Stefan Gronert (text)
Arno Fischer, Elke aus dem Moore (ed.), Matthias Flügge (text)
Michael Schmidt
Robert Frank
Ralf-Peter Seippel (Ed.)
Irving Penn, Alexander Liberman (text)
Johan Sundgren, Stefan Johsson (text)
signed
Joakim Strömholm (ed.), Christian Caujolle (ed.)
André Kertész, Michel Frizot (ed.), Laure Wanaverbecq (ed.), Julien BOITIAS (Book Design)
Keizo Kitajima
Jungjin Lee, Vicki Goldberg (ed.), Eugenia Parry (essay)
Willy Ronis, Markus Müller (ed.)
Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed.)
Andreas Magdanz
Gilles Mora (Ed.), Beverly W. Brannan (Ed.)
Bertien van Manen
Elliott Erwitt
Robert Frank
Robert Frank
Robert Frank
Robert Frank, Ute Eskildsen (Ed.)
Barbara Michaels (ed.), Eiko Otake (Ed.), Norton Owen (Ed.), e.a.
Dirk Luckow (ed.), Sabine Schnakenberg (Ed.)
Juliet Hacking (ed.)
Gerry Johansson
Sebastião Salgado, Lélia Wanick SALGADO (Book Design)
signed
Valentina Abenavoli, Alex Bocchetto
Renato Abenavoli
Carl De Keyzer, John Lagae
Vivian Maier, John Maloof (ed.), Geoff Dyer (ed.)
Pentti Sammallahti, Kristoffer Albrecht (Ed.)
Walker Evans, Sarah Meister (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (ed.)
Walker Evans, Sarah Meister (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (ed.)
Michal Luczak
signed
Martin Bogren
Matthias Aschauer, Kris STEIZINGER, Simon WALTERER (Book Design)
Krass CLEMENT, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Rune Gade (essay)
Don Hudson
Anders PETERSEN, Ingrid Fischer Jonge (preface), Marianne Birna Kleivan (essay & interview with Anders), Patric LEO (Book Design)
signed
Ralf-P. Seippel (Ed.)
Michael Wolf
Anders PETERSEN, Greger Ulf NILSON (ed., Book Design)
signed
Gerry Johansson
signed
SPUTNIK
SPUTNIK
Tomasz Gudzowaty, Witold Szablowski (text)
Paolo Pellegrin
signed
Manfred Paul, Uwe Kolbe (Essay)
signed
Elke aus dem Moore (ed.), Inka Schube (Textbeitrag)
Arwed Messmer (ed.), Annett Gröschner (ed.), Florian Ebner (ed.)
Shomei Tomatsu, Roland Angst (Ed.)