Beaumont & Nancy Newhall (ed., text, design), T.E. MERGENDAHL Jr. (Book Design), BEVANS, MARKS & BARROW (Jacket Design)
Mary Panzer (ed., text), Christian Caujolle (ed.), Mary
Donigan Cumming, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Robert Enright (text)
Richard Billingham, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text),, Charlotte Cotton (text)
Nobuyoshi ARAKI (photos, essay), Ladd(ed., text), Ivan Vartanian (text)
Keld HELMER-PETERSEN (photos, essay), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Mette Sandbye (text)
Ed van der Elsken (photos, essay), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Frits Gierstberg (text)
Philipp Oswalt (Bauhaus Dessau, ed.), Henri Cartier-Bresson (photos), 1kilo (Book Design)
Alexey Brodovitch / Brodowitsch, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Kerry William Purcell (text), Edwin Denby (text)
Zdenek TMEJ, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Vladimir Birgus (text), Alexandra Urbanova (translated origianl essay)
David GOLDBLATT (photos, introduction), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Joanna Lehan (text)
Marianne Strobl, Photoinstitut Bonartes/Fotosammlung Albertina (ed.), Ulrike Matzer (text)
Anna Koppitz (photos), Photoinstitut Bonartes/Fotosammlung Albertina (ed.), Magdalena Vukovic (text), Elke Fuchs (text), Gesine Gerhard (text), Martha Stutteregger (Book Design)
Yutaka Takanashi, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (text), Gozo Yoshimasu (text)
Chris Killip, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (essay), John Berger (text), Sylvia Grant (text)
Chris Killip, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Gerry Badger (essay), John Berger (text), Sylvia Grant (text)
Sophie RISTELHUEBER, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Marc Mayer (text)
Walker Evans, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (essay), John T. hill (text)
Walker Evans, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Lincoln Kirstein (essay), John T. hill (text)
Eugene Atget, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pierre Mac Orlan (essay), David Campany (essay)
Eugene Atget, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Pierre Mac Orlan (essay), David Campany (essay)
Manfred Heiting (ed.), Mikhael Karasik (text)
William A. Ewing (ed., text), Barbara P. Hitchcock (ed., text), D. G. Douglas (text), G. Van Zante (text), R. Reuter (text), Ch. Bonanos (text), T. Brandow (text), P. Buse (text), D. Jelonnek (text)
Kolumba Museum (ed.), Stefan Kraus (ed., photos), Katharina Winnekes (ed.), Ulrike Surmann (ed.), Marc Steinmann (ed.), Steffen Missmahl (Gestaltung)
Adolphe Braun, Ulrich Pohlmann (Hrsg.), text, Paul Mellenthin (Hrsg., text), Franziska Kunze, Jan von Bevern (text), Aziza Gril-Mariotte (text), Christian Kempf (text), Dorothea Peters (text), Marie Robert (text), Bernd Stiegl
Mattie Boom (ed., text), Hans ROOSEBOOM (ed., text), Saskia Asser (text), Steven F. Joseph (text), Martin Jürgens (text)
Olga Yatskevich (ed.), Russet Lederman (ed.) Matthew Carson (ed.), Michael Lang (ass.ed.), Luis Weinstein (essay), Joaquim Marcal F. de Andrade (essay), Ricardo BÁEZ (Book Design)
Josef / Joseph KOUDELKA, Clement Chreoux (ed.), Michel Frizot (text)
Reinhard Matz, Bernd Stiegler (ed.)
Walther Collection (ed.), Daniela Baumann (ed.), Joshua Chuang (ed.), Oluremi C. Onabanjo (ed.)
Hermann Krone, Hans-Ulrich Lehmann (ed.)
Heinrich Hauser, Barbara Weidler (ed.), Andreas Rossmann (afterword)
Daniela Baumann (ed.), Joshua Chang (ed.), Oluremi C. Onabanjo
Willy FLECKHAUS, Michael Buhrs (ed.), Petra Hesse (ed.), Hans-Michael Koetzle (text), Carsten WOLFF (Book Design, text)
Martin Engler (ed., text), A. Alberro (text), J. Baumann (text), Ph. Demandt (text), St. Siegel (text)
Thomas Struth, Richard Sennett (text)
Lewis Baltz
Timothy Persons (ed.), Andrea Holzherr (text)
William KLEIN (photos, essay), Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Max Kozloff (text)
Klaus Albrecht Schröder (ed.), Walter Moser (ed., text), Philippe Garner (text), Roland Fischer-Briand (text), Gabriele Jutz (text), Thomas Seelig (text), Astrid Mahle (text)r, Anna Hanreich (te
Moritz Neumüller (ed., text), Lesley A. Martin, Markus Schaden, Frederic Lezmi, Martin Parr, Horacio Fernández, Ryuichi Kaneko, Gerry Badger, Erik Kessels, Irene de Men, CCCB, Fundació Foto Colectania (ed.)
Arnold Odermatt, Markus Hartmann (ed.), Daniel Blochwitz (text), Matthias Dell (text), Harald Szeemann (text)
Michael Schmidt, e.a., Hrsg. Florian Ebner, Felix Hoffmann, Inka Schube & Thomas Weski. Berlin/Essen, Texte von Florian Ebner, Felix Hoffmann, Inka Schube, Thomas Weski, Ute Eskildsen, Carolin Förster, Christine Frisinghelli, Virginia Heckert, Klau
Burcu Dogramaci (ed.), Désirée Düdder (ed.), Stefanie Dufhues (ed.), Maria Schindelegger (ed.), Anna Volz (ed.)
Johannes Wohnseifer (ed.)
Manfred Heiting (ed.), Kaneko Ryuichi (text), Satomi (essay), Duncan Forbes (essay), Manfred Heiting (essay), Mitsuda Yuri (essay), Lizawa Kotaro (essay), Shirayama Mari (ess
Museum of Modern Art (ed.), Edward Steichen (text), Carl Sandburg (text)
Ilka Becker (ed.), Bettina Lockemann (ed.), Astrid Köhler (ed.), Ann Kristin (ed.) & Linda Sandrock (ed.)
Andrea G. Stillman (ed.)
Eloi Gimeno (ed.), Horacio Fernández (text), Jon Uriarte and Cristina De Middel (both text)
Mikhael Karasik (text, design), Manfred Heiting (ed.)
Paolo Ventura, Luca Panaro (ed.)
Ed Ruscha, Armin Zweite (ed.)
Fronia W. Simpson (ed.), Alexander Nemerov, Diane Arbus
Flip Bool (edf.), Wim van Sinderen (ed.), Wally Ellenbaas
Martin PARR (ed.), WassinkLundgren (ed), Gu Zheng (text), Raymond Lum (text), Ruben Lundgren (text), Stephanie H. Tung (text) and Gerry Badger (text).
signed
Ben Burbridge, Gottfried Jäger (text), Ian Jeffrey (text)
Wilson Centre for Photography (ed.), Simon Baker (Intro)
Gerry Badger (text), David Bate (text), Bettina Lockemann (text) & Michael Mack (text)
Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed.), Gabriel Bauret (text), Christoph Schaden (text), Thomas Wiegand (text), Michael Ebert (text), e.a.
Alistair Hicks (ed.), Timothy Persons (ed.), Lyle Rexer (ed.) & Cgristoph Tannert (ed.)
Patrick Roegiers (ed.), Rene Magritte
Heinrich Kühn, Astrid Mahler (ed., text), Monika Faber (ed., text), Monika Gruber (text), Francoise Heilbrunn (text), Anne Tucker (text)
Frédérique Destribats (ed.), Baptiste Lignel (ed.)
Jeffrey Silverthorne, Lars Schwander (ed.), Jon Henricks (ed.), Annie Proulx (essay)
Sterre Sprengers (ed.), Ola Lanko, Brigiet van den Berg and Nikki Brörmann and Simone Engelen
David Campany (ed.)
Chargesheimer = C. Hargesheimer (photos), Ruth Christine Häuber (ed.)
Stephen McLaren (ed.), Bryan Formhals (ed.)
Joan Fontcuberta
Mark Durden (ed.)
Martin PARR, Jeffrey Ladd (ed., text), Michael Fish (ed.), Thomas Weski (essay), Peter Turner (text)
Martin Parr (ed.), Gerry Badger (ed.)
Martin Parr (ed.), Gerry Badger (ed.)
Martin Parr (ed.), Gerry Badger (ed.)
Michel Frizot (ed.), Cedric De Veigy (text)
Martin Parr (ed.), Ricardo Martínez Vásquez, Christian Peranzzone, Abdoulaye Konate (introduction)
Horacio Fernandez (Ed.)
Manfred Heiting (ed.), Thomas Wiegand (text)
Manfred Heiting (ed., text), Thomas Wiegand (text), Ute Brüning (text), Sebastian Fitzner (text), Janos Frecot(text), Thomas Friedrich (text), Birgit Hammers (text), Virginia Heckert (, Roland Jaeger (text), Enno Kaufhold (text), Hanna Koch (text), Dorothea Peters text), Patrick Rössler (text), Rolf Sachsse (text), Rain
Olu Oquibe (text), Koyo Kouoh (Text), Simon Njami (Text)
Herbert Molderings
LVR-LandesMuseum Bonn (Ed.), Christoph Antweiler (Text), Rolf Sachsse (Text)
Hubertus von Amelunxen (Ed.)
Ivan Vartanian (ed.), Ryuichi Kaneko (essay)
Grant B. Romer (Ed.), Brian Wallis (Ed.)
Jeff Brouws (Ed.), Jenny Burton (Ed.), Hermann Zschiegner (Ed.)
Gilbert & George
signed
Rainer K. Wick (Ed.)
Atget, John Szarkowski (ed.)
Annette Kicken (ed.), Rudolf Kicken (Ed.), Simone Förster (Ed.)
Hans-Michael Koetzle (ed.)
Gilles Mora (Ed.), Beverly W. Brannan (Ed.)
Juliet Hacking (ed.)
Krass CLEMENT, Jeffrey Ladd (ed.), Rune Gade (essay)